Home Calendar Online Shows Gallery Awards & Rankings Library
Contact Us Membership Show Results: Below are the final club rankings and awards

Rider Name

Horse Name

Total Points

Anita van Eeden

Navarro

31

Anita van Eeden

Shekinah

17.5

Jakes Jacobs

Ovideus

0

Jakes Jacobs

Bronco Tuff Spark

3

Tracy de Klerk

Samurai

5

Susan Steynberg

Mambo #5

48.5

Susan Steynberg

Amber Gold

0

Kristian Steynberg

Quizzy

14

Lynda Avery

Klondike Jess

33.5

Ananda Reinecke

Troy

8.5

Richard Mare

Sterretjie

0

Yolandé de Leeuw

Cody

14

Domenica Pupillo-Rawlings

Jetscreen

30

Johnathan Oldbury

Ovideus

5

Tainya Buser

Attheya

13.5

Highest scores are determined by adding all scores earned at each show together. Highest in show is the highest score achieved in a show per class

Showmanship at halter Highest Score

Susan & Mambo #5


Showmanship at halter 2nd Highest Score & highest score in show

Domenica & JetScreen


Western In-hand Trail Highest Score and Highest score in show

Susan & Mambo #5


Western Trail Highest Score & highest score in show

Lynda &  Klondyke Jess


Western Trail 2nd highest score

Anita & Shekinah


Western Trail 3rd highest score

Yolandé & Cody


Western Horsemanship highest score & highest score in show

Anita & Shekinah


Western Horsemanship 2nd highest score

Anita & Navarro


Western Horsemanship 3rd highest score

Lynda & Klondyke Jess


Ranch Riding highest score

Susan & Mambo #5


Ranch Riding 2nd highest score and highest score in show

Anita & Shekinah


Ranch Riding 3rd highest score

Lynda & Klondyke Jess


Reining highest score and highest score in show

Lynda & Klondyke Jess


Reining 2nd highest score

Susan & Mambo #5


Western Dressage Highest Score

Susan & Mambo #5


Western Dressage 2nd highest score

Lynda & Klondyke Jess


Western Dressage 3rd highest score and highest score in show

Anita & Shekinah


English Dressage Highest score & highest score in show

Lynda  & Klondyke Jess


English Dressage 2nd highest score

Anita & Shekinah


English Dressage 3rd Highest score

Yolandé & Cody


Show Jumping Champion of the year

Domenica & JetScreen


CHAMPION AWARDS

Dressage Champion

Susan & Mambo #5


Dressage Reserve Champion

Lynda & Klondyke Jess

Anita & Navarro


Mounted Games Champion

Domenica & JetScreen


Mounted Games Reserve Champion

Tainya & Attheya


Western Performance Champion

Susan & Mambo #5


Western Performance Reserve Champion

Anita & Navarro


Bitless Challenge Champion

Yolandé & Cody


Bitless Challenge Reserve Champion

Anita & Shekinah


Bitless Challenge 3rd place

Domenica & JetScreen


Equestrian of the year Champion

Susan & Mambo #5


Equestrian of the year Reserve Champion

Lynda & Klondyke Jess


Click on show name below to view results RWPHSA Q1 of 2020 results.pdf RWPHSA Q2 RESULTS SHEET_BOOTS AND BRIDLES EQUESTRIAN CLUB.pdf BBEC Games 2&3 Results.pdf 2020 Online Show Series Training Show Results.pdf